Huawei EG8245W-6T

informacja

The Huawei EchoLife EG8247W5 8T is a routing type ONT in the Huawei all optical access solution. It uses the GPON technology to implement ultra broadband access for users.
It provides 4 GE ports, 2 POTS ports, 1 USB port, 1 CATV port and 2.4G &5G WiFi ports. The high forwarding performance ensures the user experience of voice, data and HD video services, and provides customers with an ideal all optical access solution and future oriented service support capability.

  • Smart service
  • Smart interconn action
  • Smart O&M
do pobrania
specyfikacja

GPON port

  • Class B+
  • Receiver sensitivity: -27 dBm
  • Overload optical power: -8 dBm
  • Wavelengths: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm
  • Wavelength blocking filter (WBF) of G.984.5
  • Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT
  • GPON: consistent with the SN or password authentication defined in G.984.3
  • Bi-directional FEC
  • SR-DBA and NSR-DBA

WLAN

  • IEEE 802.11 b/g/n (2.4G)
  • IEEE 802.11 a/n/ac (5G)
  • 4 × 4 MIMO (2.4G)
  • 4 × 4 MIMO (5G)
  • Antenna gain: 2 dBi
  • WMM/Multiple SSIDs/WPS
  • 2.4G&5G concurrent
  • Air interface rate: 600 Mbit/s (2.4G), 1733 Mbit/s (5G)

Ethernet port

  • Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal
  • 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission
  • QinQ VLAN
  • Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses
  • MAC address learning
  • Auto-adaptive 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s or 1000 Mbit/s

POTS port

  • G.711A/μ, G.729a/b and G.722 encoding/decoding
  • T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode
  • DTMF
  • Emergency calls (with the SIP protocol)

USB port

  • USB2.0
  • FTP-based network storage
  • File/Print sharing based on SAMBA
  • DLNA function

CATV port

  • Frequency Range 45 MHz to 1000 MHz
  • Output resistance 75 ohms
  • Received average optical power: -8dBm to +2dBm
  • RF output power: ≥17dBmV/Ch (With RF source analog channel power input = 20dBmV/ch, and 40 analog / 63 digital channels (4.3% OMI analog, 2.15 % digital)

produkty

Produkty powiązane

Zapytaj o
Huawei EG8245W-6T